SUBSCRIBE
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
OUR STORE

Address: 230A Sunnydene Rd,

Chandler QLD, 4155

P: 0404 617 928

E: hello@sunnydenenursery.com.au

OPENING HOURS
HELP

© 2018 by Sunnydene Nursery. Powered by Duoweb.

PRIVACY POLICY

Sunnydene Nursery is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information when you deal with us.

 

Our privacy details how we comply with our obligations under the Australian Privacy Act. It covers all our dealings with customers and the public.

 

We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent. You can access our website and browse the site without disclosing personal information.

 

We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected and we will not disclose your personal information to a third party, except when it is required to facilitate a product or service you have requested.

 

We ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed unless law requires it or to prevent or investigate suspected unlawful activity.

 

We have implemented security technology and policies, rules and measures to reasonably protect the personal information under our control against unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.

 

We will remove personal information from our systems where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required).

 

If you wish to view the personal information you have provided or, comment on or obtain further information about our privacy policy, please contact us.

0